April 2024
31
8am Mass @ St. Catherine's
9:30am Mass @ St. Matthew's
10:30am Mass @ St. Bernard's
11:30am Mass @ St. Theresa's
Show all
1
6:30pm Catholic Daughter's Meeting
2
3
5:15pm Youth Faith Formation Classes Pre-K thru Grade 5
6:45pm Youth Ministry Grades 6-8
4
6pm Knights of Columbus Meeting
5
12pm Daily Mass (First Friday, Faith & Fellowship)
12:30pm Faith, Fellowship & Food to follow Daily Mass in Ned Shinnick Hall
6
10am Mass @ St. Michael's
5:30pm NO Saturday night Service@ St. Matthew's
7
8am Sunday Celebration in the Absence of a Priest @ St. Catherine's
9:30am Mass @ St. Matthew's
10:30am Sunday Celebration in the Absence of a Priest @ St. Bernard's
11:30am Mass @ St. Theresa's
Show all
8
9
Bulletin Deadline @ NOON
9am Daily Mass @ the Lodge
2pm Emmaus House Coffee Hour & Wisdom Stories @ The Lodge
7pm Ultreya
Show all
10
9am Daily Mass
5:15pm Youth Faith Formation Classes Pre-K thru Grade 5
6:30pm Youth Ministry Grades 6-8
Show all
11
9am Daily Mass
12
9am Daily Mass
13
10am Mass @ St. Michael's
5:30pm Mass @ St. Matthew's
14
8am Mass @ St. Catherine's
9:30am Mass @ St. Matthew's
10:30am Mass @ St. Bernard's
11:30am Mass @ St. Theresa's
Show all
15
16
9am Daily Mass
12pm Finance Council Meeting
17
9am Daily Mass
5:15pm Youth Faith Formation Classes Pre-K thru Grade 5
6:45pm Youth Ministry Grades 6-8
Show all
18
9am Daily Mass
6:30pm Easter Taize Prayer Service in the Church
7pm Big Sky Cum Christo Secretariat Mtg
Show all
19
9am Daily Mass
20
10am Mass @ St. Michael's
5:30pm Mass @ St. Matthew's
21
8am Mass @ St. Catherine's
9:30am Mass @ St. Matthew's
10:30am Brunch after Mass in Ned Shinnick Hall
10:30am Mass @ St. Bernard's
11:30am Mass @ St. Theresa's
Show all
22
23
Bulletin Deadline @ NOON
9am Daily Mass
24
9am Daily Mass
5:15pm Youth Faith Formation Classes Pre-K thru Grade 5
6:45pm Youth Ministry Grades 6-8
Show all
25
9am Daily Mass
26
9am Daily Mass
27
10am Mass @ St. Michael's
5:30pm Mass @ St. Matthew's
28
8am Mass @ St. Catherine's
9:30am Mass @ St. Matthew's
10:30am Mass @ St. Bernard's
11:30am Mass @ St. Theresa's
3pm Eucharistic Adoration
Show all
29
30
9am Daily Mass
1
9am Daily Mass
5:15pm Youth Faith Formation Classes Pre-K thru Grade 5
6:45pm Youth Ministry Grades 6-8
Show all
2
9am Daily Mass
6pm Knights of Columbus Meeting
3
9am Daily Mass
9:30am Faith, Fellowship & Food to follow Daily Mass in Ned Shinnick Hall
4
10am Mass @ St. Michael's
10:30am Confirmation Mass Charley Creek
5:30pm Mass @ St. Matthew's
Show all